Thursday, May 7, 2015

haih









its hard to stand bila ko tersepit in between both of ur bosses. at least dats wat happened to me dis morning. i came to work wit a ample mind - thinking dat most of the jobs r done, dat aku jst need to wait for results to come back and announced to the stdnts - but then again, it wasnt dat easy. remember i told u semlm dat my other boss called me and she sounded like a cat in distress?


well, dats wat it is. 


awal2 pagi lagi aku masuk mengadap - since Kak Ina was not around. andit looks like aku je lah yg kena ngadap. masuk je bilik - tgk muka dia mencuka pun aku dah tau naseb aku cemaneh. and she cried. perhaps shes ventilating. she said she cant work like. she cant work when everybdy is looking and screwing for her mistakes - and shes not getting a proper support from her subordinate. ofkoz - aku was kinda shock. i knew her for a very strong lady - she knws wat she's doin, and she'll stand her own stance. and now she's sobbing dpn aku. argkh.


semua org tau how she was 'tortured' in front of everybdy dlm m'rat kelayakan exam baru neh. how dis another boss of mine boiled out like a kiddo and forced her to confessed dat she was making a mistake. ofkoz lah - w'pun aku kuli je, u knw how it is. semua org tau how not good it isto wash ur own dirty linen kat public. 


watever unfinished bisnes skali pun - ko kena la settle sendiri2. bukan dpn staf  bwhan ko.


and tadi - most of the time aku diam kan diri je. a part ofitwas my own mistake - as s/usaha peperiksaan - aku jst compiled and standardized semua format etc comply to ISO segala haroom so nanti m'rat peringkat Putrajaya - tadak masalah. semua Penyelaras masing2 yg buat. they shdve knwn better pun. bukan baru sekali buat. and as my part - aku terlepas pandang dis 'small yet huge impact' kinda mistake. shyte.


so tu je lah keje aku dr pagi tadik - damage control. kuar masuk bilik Timb Pengarah, Pengarah. thank God bos aku lagi sorg kat PD for a course. kali tak berkawad jugak aku kuar masuk bilik dia..


and the worst part is - dis one stdnt - i cldnt help him out. he is well-known as a good stdnt, rajin, tau hormat other ppl and such. tp dah sem 6 - tiber2 masalah dgn research, buku log segala - satu pusingan pun tak tutup. where as those r the thgs yg akan melayakkan ko sitfor the final. aku feel like aku refused to deal wit dis. wit him. nak je aku let Timb Pengarah and Pengarah aku come up wit a decision. but i jst cant. reports etc semua dr aku. it was sucha pain in the arse. at the end of it - it was confirmed - tak layak duduk exam. jst bcoz some small petty thgs. sigh.


i told him before dismissed - dat he gotta help him self so dat other will be able to help him. if theres no such effort from own self - how lah? aku pun tak bley nak buat apa.


i hope he'll learn some lesson. bukan nak menghukum - tp dis is about some priorities in life. which comes first. and which is which. he was jst a step away nak grad - dis is his final theory papers pun. i mght not be fair to judge or to jump onto conclusions - tp dats wat it is. 


---


still ada one more asgment pending nak kena submit trow. tp belum siap. argkh. tensi lah. and weeks to come- its gonna tedious and pack shyte yeah.






Post a Comment