Wednesday, January 27, 2010

kurus? heh.
















fat arse?
heh.








Apiz came into my room - after done wit his class. he insisted me to follow him for a breakie - which is - heh, i had mine alrdy jst now.. a lite one. so - i turned him down. but still - he wanted me to go along since 'KF tadak, Ajak tadak..'. kan! skang baru nampak aku lah? still, aku malas! heh.


but one thg keeps me smiling - his as-usual-statement;


'Shah, jom la pi makan.. apa nak diet2'. when aku ckp aku malas, he started like.. 'makan sikit je, teman aku. btw - ur losing weight la, really!'. bila aku ckp, 'shut up!', he was like.. 'really, aku malas nak puji2 ko, nanti kembang.. tp u really losing weight! wats wrong? ko sakit ke? Diabetic? ko ada pi check ur health status?' kinda thang. heh. keji. sangat2 keji.


but then - apart the 'health status' - i think i am so in love wit the rest of his statement. Apiz kinda guy yg susah sgt nak puji org, typical KEL; as aku always said to him. so bila dia kuar bilik, aku kunci bilik and curi2 tgk kat cermin - 'am i really losing weight?'. wah! hahaha..


heh. think i can hav brunch, lunch, tea and dinner la today. plus supper.


haha.. mengong.






Post a Comment