Friday, July 24, 2009

TGIF!





sunset in Redang.





alrdy at work. i am havin 3hrs of teaching today - 2hrs of Human Behavior for the juniors and an hr on Drug Addiction for the seniors. i jst wanna finish the hrs off before i off home - aku belum packing pe2 pun, basically!!


eager for the trip. its been a while aku hav sort break. and i know - dis is gonna be great, tho deep down - dis is so different - not like before. but life is running short, time is on the run. i cant jst sit and feelin bad for myself.


i am bringin my Maxis Berokband - hoping there'll be a coverage up down there - since Art said so! Art - kalo tak der coverage.. pohon chendana la ko! haha


hav a great weekend, fellas!




Post a Comment