Tuesday, June 16, 2009

APC-thang. heh.





finally i am done wit wat i shldve been doin alrite. i mean - the material for the talk - in Pangkor. i went off seein the boss the jst now - showing the material and the slides, and he was kinda glad wit it. he did alter dis and dat, add up a bit more - and off i go to make thgs more.. like - erk, nice and pleasant. for 30mins., i'll be havin 10 slides je.. ok lah. tak pyh byk2. satu slide pun dah byk nak explain.. and another thang is - i gotta go back and do more readings on theories and such. heh. dats the toughest part. haha


went for a breakfast dis mornin - for the first time after quite sometime - wit Ajak, Amid and Apiz. and today - aku je yg jadik mangsa kena buli dgn dorg bertiga.. Ajak la gampang - he's the chief. ada je nak kutuk aku.. and the other 2 barua sokong.. geram aku! hahaha.. but it was nice. lama dah tak der sesi kutuk ngutuk mcm tu.. we had no clinical teaching, no classes, no meetings lately since the stdnts r all on leave. kalo on normal days - masing2 bwk port masing2.. nak jumpak kat ofis pun - mcm payah sgt. so today - we get the chance spending like.. erk - lama jgk la kot havin talks over tea tariks and such.. and now i am damn bloody full, and sleepy. heh. shait. i am gonna be fat lah, mcm ni. kan!


the main isu aku kena tala dgn budak2 neh for today is - aku tak bgtau dorang yg aku dpt APC for 2008 and i am leavin next week to receive it. heh. big deal ke? pls la.. aku rasa tak perlu kecoh2 pun.. aku mls - nanti senior2 tau - senirik mau ingat. aku ni juniors jer.. and among the juniors, among Ajak, Amid, Apis and few more - dah rezeki aku ber-APC dulu, so be it la.. far as aku concern - aku tak plak go and do the belly-dancing on my boss's desk.. or lick his arse clean. or hide under boss's desk and do thgs. aku jst do my thang. bilik bos pun aku malas masuk (aku remember dia ada tegur aku - nape aku jarang sgt come up and see him) for i din do it, if i dun hav to.. tak la mcm setgh2 yg ber-morning prayer in bilik bos. and dats the thg yg aku mls sgt.. heh. mulut org. lantak la. tp budak2 neh aku faham - mmg kaki kapak each another. pantang dpt isu.. gampang sgt.


erm - kinda miss somethg. i aint sure of wat it is.









Post a Comment