Monday, March 16, 2009

letting u go..





dis is especially for u, ABM;




to let go is not to forget, not to think about, or to ignore. it doesnt leave feelings of anger, jealousy or regret. lettin go isnt about winnin or losing. it is not about a pride and it is not about how u appear, and it is not obsessing or dwellin on the past.


and i think - lettin go too is not about blockin memories or thinkin sad tots and doesnt leave emptiness, hurt or sadness. it is not about givin in or givin up. lettin go isnt about loss and it is not about defeat. to let go is to cherish the memories, but to overcome and move on. and i understand dat - we hav to let go in a way to survive.


to let go - it is like havin an open mind confidence in future. it is like a learning and experiencing. and growing. to let go is to be thankful for the experiences dat made u laugh, made u cry and definitely - made u grow. it is all about dat u hav, all dat u had, and all dat u will hav soon again.


letting go is havin the courage to accept changes, and the strength to keep on moving. lettin go is growin up. it is realizing dat the heart can sometimes be the most potent remedy. to let go is to open a door and to clear a path and set yrself free, again.


i aint sure of wat the above means, but i gez, i am letting thgs go now. ABM - i hav respect on u. i look up for u. like i always told u. and i will always do. i still do, indeed. i know i hurt u damn very well, and i know jst by sayin 'i am sorry' wldnt mend the whole shait back again to the way it is. it jst wldnt work dat way. u've made a pack. a decision. to move on. and leave me behind. u decided to forget - so u wldnt get hurt any longer. i respect yr stance. i believe i got no rite to question dat, well. and i gez i hav to, too. tho deep down - i am still blamin myself for the whole shait - but then, i know i wldnt change a thang. i am sorry for comin into ur life. comin into between. i wish i knw wat i was doin. and i wish i cld jst walk off - jst like dat - before thgs get screwed up.


a good person like u deserve a good better fren in life.. and it aint no way gonna someone like me.. and i bet - u will be. i am sorry. i dun blame u wanna let go me. u hav urself, ur feelin to protect. and i gez it wldnt be dat useful for me to fight back.


its been a great time. is an honored to know u. to hav time spent wit u. to be a part of single thgs u do. and i wish u all the very best in life, then.


letting go can be so very hard. but i gez dat is all dat i hav.



Post a Comment